2019 KPA Vegas Pro Summer League Rosters

*All Practices and Games will be at the Las Vegas Convention Center (3150 Paradise Road Las Vegas, Nevada 89109) *Go to South Hall Entrance

*Click Here for Schedule of Practices/Games https://www.kentuckyproambasketball.com/2019-kpa-vegas-schedule-tenative

*Parking - Free Parking is at the Platinum lot off Swenson & Desert Inn south of the 7-11 

*All Players, Staff, and Pro Scouts will be admitted FREE with Entrance Band. (Players and staff will receive admission bands during meeting at 12pm on Friday July 5).

*Family and Fans will pay at entrance - Three Day Pass $31/Youth $21     One Day Pass $16/Youth $11 

All Games Livestreamed on BallerTV.com at this link https://www.ballertv.com/kentucky-proam?channel=webbanner&channel_source=kentucky_proam

KPA OFFICIALS: Pierre Johnson, James LaPointe, Gerald Gray, Frank Lewis, Terrance Moorman

KPA Spain (Red Uniforms)

1       Julius Jackson                   6-1            Emporia State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ISJu_X_dVck 

5       Kooper Glick                     6-4            Emporia State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vEOLaIjlck4 

8       Eddie Longmeyer             6-3           Illinois Springfield

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SJE2a_Jn60c 

4       JT Terrell                          6-4           USC/NBA GLeague

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1-K5lBPf6qM

9       Matthew McClain             6-5           Ottawa University

6       Chris Sherwood               6-6           Miramar College/ABA

50     Jordan Jackson                6-10         McMurry University (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7FwMj5Is7CI

3       James McPherson           6-1           Texas Permian-Basin

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6-hp6IBZ560

40     Jordan Furlow                 6-1            Indiana University East

Head Coach: Xevi Pujol (Assistant Coach of Manresa/Spain Liga Endesa)

KPA Belgium (Navy Uniforms)

3       Rze Culbreath                 6-1             Pikeville

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxiBClmv3qM

5       Le’bradford Willis           6-1             Southern Nazarene

22     Tommy Bentley              6-2             Silver Lake             

11      Gavin Schumann            6-2              Southern Indiana/Spain/France

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JZlwkEo00uo

42      Jahir Cabeza                  6-5             Savannah State

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DlHyUEwHs_Q 

 9       Jahlin Smith                  6-7             Savannah State/Germany

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UQVtHcaXt6k

50      Barzin Baban                 7-0              Wasatch Academy

 51     Antoine Hatchett           6-2              Gustavus Adolphus

41       Kenny Jones                 6-6              Austin Peay/France

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gyDIxPfOjw4&feature=youtu.be

Head Coach: Thomas Roijakkers (Assistant Coach Spirou Belgium/Euromillions League)

KPA Free Agency Celtics (Green Uniforms)

33         Jaquel Richmond          6-2                   Fayetteville State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kT8vn4rakLA

32         Ge-Lawn Guyn             6-2                   East Tennessee State/Germany

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGxkvfUqJTk&t=40s

4           Rasheide Bell               6-3                   Delta State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VbEYfoWVM5g

43         Josh Ross                     6-4                   Mount Royal (Canada)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvezt9G0kjg&feature=youtu.be 

 1          Jamil Maddred              6-6                    Peru State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hg0AoEdiKSY

44         Kurt James                   6-6                    Valdosta State

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oA5Q-aZ1Oac

45         Troy Mix                       6-8                    Piedmont International

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ybPW202M5mE&feature=youtu.be

31         Quentin Ellis                  5-9                    Bellevue

42          Isaiah Easaw                6-3                     Alaska Fairbanks (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9r_hrB61OUk

Head Coach: John Tinsley (Free Agency Southern Regional Scout, 30 years of coaching at all levels)

KPA Luxembourg (Royal Uniforms)

4           Justin Tuckson                6-1                      Clayton State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Iw7XKqMyBJk 

21         Hiram Moss                     6-2                      Emporia State

39         Ajay Sanders                  6-4                       Coastal Carolina (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DIzx3c0k77Y 

37         Gilwan Nelson                6-6                       Illinois Springfield (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H_A7XTwuAm0

28          Daniel McDermott         6-6                       Chandler Gilbert CC

36           Japhet Kadji                 6-8                       North Carolina A&T/Spain

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wx4q_wOmaog

42           Kareem Martin             6-2                        ABA

38           Jaryn Taylor                  6-7                       Metro State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bL1q54MD3SU

 8             BJ Batts                      6-2                       LSU Shreveport/TBL

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8GJoZeGl9mU

Head Coach: Alexandre Pires (Head Coach Amicale Steinsel/Luxembourg Total League)

KPA Iceland (Black/White Uniforms)

2             Jevon Patton                    5-10                       Pfeiffer

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5l-8DMj2W9Q 

1             David Orrit                        6-1                         Barbera (Spain)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hYu3DYGTvls

16           Deriece Parks                   6-5                         Western Carolina

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aDBfv0QCNNc

13           BJ Gladden                       6-6                         Georgia Southern/Spain

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0NI_aQX-BFE

14          Christian Cunningham       6-7                         Jacksonsville State (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g2yi-orJiEs

5             Kahyree Fisher                 6-2                         Imperial Valley

Highlight Link: https://www.hudl.com/video/2/293127/5affea449676dd1158267099

3             Deon Polk                        6-0                         Northwest

10           David Tripp                       6-5                         Bluefield College (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TPq3qw9e5Uk

12            Brandon Neel                   6-4                         Midwestern State

Highlight: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-aug7vp3hoI 

Head Coach: Chris Caird (Head Coach FSU Selfoss/Iceland)

 

KPA NIKE Europe (Royal Nike Logo Uniforms)

22           Bryan Wallace                6-0                           Lindsey Wilson College

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZnGC5xIGoo

20           Ray Anderson                6-3                           Virginia Union/Germany

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0hUkQ8IBirg 

1             Anthony Jackson            6-5                           Florida Tech/Slovakia

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5F1IHjFQdQ

23            Aaron Williams              6-6                           Chicago State/Lebanon

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4QSf2go-DTM&feature=youtu.be 

40           Justin Cooper                6-7                           Treasure Valley/ABA

25            Kevin Young                 6-8                            Kansas/GLeague

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RggtcibeZPQ

5              Brevin Robinson           6-2                            Palomar CC

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=24omx4-_Cxc

31            Ondrej Brown                5-8                            Pitt-Titusville

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NoxPtDLaz5Q

35             Michael Volley              6-4                            Brewton Parker (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AY0tGGV9tXk

Head Coach: Pascal Meurs (Head Coach T71 Dudelange/Total League Luxembourg)

KPA ASIA (Royal Uniforms)

7            Trey Sampson                 6-0                                Minn. State-Mankato

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xSEBlZclew4

 46           Paris Collins                  6-4                                Jackson State

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=St7xeymNDmI

6            Denzel Brito                    6-2                                Loyola Maryland/Germany

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jycDlvzpocg

44            Michael Beaty                6-3                                 Millikin

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cr38FByDHvg

43            Aaron White                  6-5                                 Alameda/ABA

30            Evan Milligan                 6-6                                 Life (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1FyYsAXE0OA

45            Malik Colvin-Seldon       6-7                                 Cumberlands (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Un75JIDZmuk

3              Demitri Scott-Beverly    5-9                                 ABA

34            Tysean Powell                6-7                                Cumberland College (2019)

Highlight Link: https://drive.google.com/file/d/10eA2CiNi0xMdlfcSBSVRuxIjjwa80vex/view

Head Coach: Sam Casey (Head Coach De La Salle Jerusalem/Palestine)

 

Team San Martin Argentina (Black/White Uniforms)

6            Latraius Mosley             6-6                                   Life/Argentina

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNLmiu9_j1E

19         Evan Fitzner                    6-11                                Indiana (2019)

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vwPkxo0nyic

7            Mitch Marmelstein         6-0                                  Grove City/Argentina

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3y5b0FMqLnc

8            Rydealous Taylor           6-3                                  Middle Georgia/Argentina

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uHeHC-pSpsU&t=93s 

15          Lafonzo Smith                6-9                                   Benedict/Spain

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cE4IaI3LbIE

11           Decensae White             6-7                                  San Francisco State/Mexico

Highlight: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DOf9s8ATgS0

17          Ryan Okwudibonye         6-8                                 CS East Bay/Spain

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dRvjf9wPeTg

4            Dante Miller                   5-10                               Saint Katherine/Germany

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tZ5gA30Ehy8

9            Pierre Carter                  6-5                                  CS East Bay

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sSzmeEM3hfI

18         Spencer Mathis                6-7                          Northern Colorado/Argentina

Highlight Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cV7YXgqn8qA

Head Coach: Scott Mitchell (Former Pro Coach in Argentina and Chile/Places players in Argentina)

KPA ASIA (Royal Uniforms)

7            Trey Sampson                 6-0                                Minn. State-Mankato

 46           Paris Collins                     6-4                                Jackson State

6            Denzel Brito                    6-2                                Loyola Maryland/Germany

44            Michael Beaty                6-3                                 Millikin

43            Aaron White                   6-5                                 Alameda/ABA

30            Evan Milligan                  6-6                                 Life (2019)

45            Malik Colvin-Seldon      6-7                                 Cumberlands (2019)

3              Demitri Scott-Beverly      5-9                                 ABA

34            Tysean Powell                6-7                                Cumberland College (2019)

Head Coach: Sam Casey (Head Coach De La Salle Jerusalem/Palestine)

 

Team San Martin Argentina (Black/White Uniforms)

6            Latraius Mosley             6-6                                   Life/Argentina

19         Evan Fitzner                    6-11                                Indiana (2019)

7            Mitch Marmelstein       6-0                                  Grove City/Argentina

8            Rydealous Taylor           6-3                                  Middle Georgia/Argentina

15          Lafonzo Smith                6-9                                   Benedict/Spain

11          Brentine Taylor               6-5                               Columbus State/Argentina

17          Ryan Okwudibonye       6-8                                 CS East Bay/Spain

4            Dante Miller                    5-10                               Saint Katherine/Germany

9            Pierre Carter                   6-5                                  CS East Bay

18         Spencer Mathis             6-7                          Northern Colorado/Argentina

Head Coach: Scott Mitchell (Former Pro Coach in Argentina and Chile/Places players in Argentina)