2018 Rosters will be posted here with full information on each player 

Event Program will be available for scouts and fans!

KPA Luxenbourg   Head Coach Johnny Griffin (Head Coach BC Mess Luxembourg)

20           Leon Sutton                     6-1                      Great Falls/Brazil/Cyprus

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KFVtZrZQ1kk 

12           Ryan Atkins                     6-2                       Southeastern (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-ZR74ohzTGQ 

8             Jordan Garnett                6-6                      Northern Kentucky (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_I_Szg4jDyM 

42          Tyrin Wade                       6-7                      Lindenwood/Bellevue

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=W2W1WvtB_10 

51          Desmond Ringer              6-9                      Mercer (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qjevtVsygwI&t=119s 

15          Rashaan Griffin                6-2                      Summit Academy

17          Tom Konen                       6-3                      Luxembourg

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=evhQY8ywsGE 

8            Austin Howard                 6-1                      Charleston (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qceik49Myo0 

11            My'Quan Gooding               6-5                       Brunswick College

KPA Spain   Head Coach Xevi Pujol (Assistant Coach Manresa ACB League Spain)

10        Andre Walker                6-0             Loyola Maryland (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bG1GMTXv5QU&t=34s 

12        Kevin Shaw                     6-2             Kentucky State

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n_hTzgx1AgI 

15        Eric Davidson                 6-1             Indianapolis (2018)

23        Jordan Swopshire         6-7             Colgate (2018) 

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kZmveBag_qc 

35        Michael Hundley            6-10            Ashland/Australia

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GBRrSjZPk_E&t=63s%C2%A0 

24        AJ Washington              6-5              Urbana (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CUoETE2InN4

5          Deshawn Battle            6-0               Yakima Valley College

46        Quentin Ellis                 5-10              Bellevue College

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=09QclRFy2S8

Free Agency Celtics   Head Coach John Tinsley (Free Agency Regional Scout, 30 years of coaching experinece at all levels)

41          Rze Culbreath                   6-1                   Pikeville (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hxiBClmv3qM

32          Ge-Lawn Guyn                  6-2                   East Tennessee State

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YGxkvfUqJTk&t=40s

33          Bryson Harris                    6-3                   Midway (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=H9RCmjwb48c

44          Jett Speelman                   6-7                   Denison/Iceland

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7NO5ZXjFqlE

42          Richard Freeman              6-9                      Pikeville/Spain

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1NXjAU7sAts

43          Titus Smith                        6-3                 Vermont Tech *current

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oyX3gjMAeH4

45          Michael Williams             6-1                         ABA

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IBnoWfqycXY&feature=youtu.be

31          Samuel Bae                       6-0                     KBL

1            Marcus Franklin               6-1                         ABA

Coach Mo KPA Pros   Head Coach Paul Mokeski (Coach Mokeski has coached in the NBA as an assistant and been a head coach in several professional leagues including the GLeague)*13 Year NBA Player (3 Eastern Conf. Finals)

44       Spencer Mathis                6-7           Northern Colorado/Nevada (NAPB)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cV7YXgqn8qA

16       Johnathan Loyd               5-8            Oregon/Germany

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ChbLBXdSk3U

18       Casey Smith                      6-2            Nevada

27       Luke Cochran                   6-10          Sonoma State/Nevada (NAPB)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9LwYJJ5SYw

13       Jamal Peterson                5-10          Arkansas Monticello/Nevada (NAPB)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ud1twOQORko

33       Kyle Lemons                     6-5            SW Illinois/Laredo Storm (ABA)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UcD5FuTlZdw

44       Dominic Shuler                6-6            Nevada (NAPB)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PRyLN4NAnM

20       Cameron Epps                 5-9            Mayville State (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Mn30SmuNqUY

45       Anthony Gaines              6-5            Louisiana College/Nevada (NAPB)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yK4TEesm5Ow&list=PLVv2moqm_4nsgBRQKGpfIyIevWrqpIJzU 

KPA Vegas Head Coach: Daniel Pharris (Free Agency Placement Coordinator for Asian Countries/20 years as Head Coach at all levels) Asst. Coach: Sam Casey (Head College Coach/Free Agency West Coast Scout)

5             DaCalvin Wright              5-11                       Allen University

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_ZtH_5kCXyE

1             Quincy Washington        6-4                         Allen University/Florence (ECBL)

6              CJ Bussey                          6-3                  Indiana Tech

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1J0dWeU1Is

8              Fred Moore                      6-7                    Shawnee State (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g1doFhIKSZw&t=46s

9              Justin Hamilton               6-7                      Penn State/Italy

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h5H12dV6VA8

59            Kerry Thelusma              6-5                        ABA

4              Kevin Dukes                    6-2                      SUNO

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mVLuQO_w2Uc

20            Michael Chavez              6-1                          ABA

3              Simon Green                   6-0                      Queens College (2018)

KPA Belgium   Head Coach: Thomas Roijakker ((Assistant Coach Proximus Spirou Basket Charleroi (Belgium), previous experience as head coach in Germany and Holland)

1              Anthony Glover             6-1                          Indiana Univ. of Penn. (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ptZ51Qu6IWw

7              Jordan Robertson          6-3                           Colgate (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GqvVS9QIMx0

6              Steve Repichowski        6-5                           Nicholls State (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lF-puyiL9Vk&t=81s

12            BJ Gladden                     6-6                         Georgia Southern (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kZ5zV-jo4LY&t=163s

11           Allwell Oraeme              6-9                            Philippines

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Czlvll3ZkFc

10           Deontre Hammonds     5-10                                Mount Olive

8             De’Aundre Twilley         6-5                               Napa Valley

4             Wendell Pierre                6-2                          Talladega

5            Brandon Trotter              6-7                           William Penn (2018)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nk40XqoiVKc

KPA SBS STARS  Head Coach: Agusti Julbe (Head Coach Fuenlabrada ACB League Spain and Basketball Champions League/coached at all levels in Spain and also in Turkey)

12            Hank Thorns                    5-9                               TCU/NBA/Canada

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dzoAKDc10Cg

34            Robert Myles                    6-0                                   Leftbridge College

14            Marquise Rudolph         6-1                                       Trevecca Nazarene/CBA

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qPQepcZ_YLE

40            Joe Claybrook                 6-6                                 Kentucky State

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TYIHSbEd_ww&feature=youtu.be

38            Demondre Harvey         6-7                                      Louisiana-Monroe/Finland

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LZiDDnrPg-Q&t=34s

8               Breion Beaver                6-0                                  LSU-Shreveport

26             Ronnye Beamon           6-5                                      Morehead State

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZT0uLRVds8I

4               Jaylon Golds                   5-7                                  Central Maine

36             David Ware                    6-3                                  Chaminade/ABA

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=edijCQXDagI

KPA Nike  Head Coach Kyle Julius (Head Coach Saigon Heat (Vietnam)/Former Head Coach in NBL Canada and won NBL Championship)

20             Stephon Carter             6-4                                   CSU Bakersfield/Spain

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JG6pkEfTnTM

25             Diante Taylor                6-4                                   Marygrove

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nWVduTzMKnA

35             Eldridge Mason            6-5                                        Olivet College

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4CTrG-6VU44

23             Nate Taylor                   6-6                                   Marygrove

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8FxF_aaMgqc&t=54s

40             Sirafino Davis               6-9                                    Olivet

1               Kenneth Peters            6-2                                        Lamar

31             Tyson Williams            6-5                                        Barstow CC

5               Samy Mohamed            6-0                                       UPEI/Canada

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VFoSjf5UpwQ&t=207s

22             Marcus Dukes              6-1                                         Thomas More *Current